Arte

Oscars 2024 : Lista e plotë e nominimeve

Shkruar nga Liberale

Oscars 2024 : Lista e plotë e nominimeve

Lista e plotë e nominimeve per Oscar 2024 është si më poshte , ndërkohë që ceremonia do të mbahet në 10 Mars në teatrin "Dobly", dhe do të moderohet nga Jimmy Kimmel. 

The best movie
"American Fiction"

"Anatomy of a Fall"

"Barbie"

"The Holdovers"

"Killers of the Flower Moon"

"Maestro"

"Oppenheimer"

"After Lives"

"Poor Things"

"The Zone of Interest"

 

The best actress
Annette Bening in "The Nyad"

Lily Gladstone in "Killers of the Flower Moon"

Sandra Hüller in "Anatomy of a Fall"

Carey Mulligan in "Maestro"

Emma Stone in "Poor Things"

 

The best actor
Bradley Cooper in "Maestro"

Colman Domingo in "Rustin"

Paul Giamatti in "The Holdovers"

Cillian Murphy in "Oppenheimer"

Jeffrey Wright in "American Fiction"

Best Supporting Actress
Emily Blunt in "Oppenheimer"

Danielle Brooks in "The Color Purple"

America Ferrera in "Barbie"

Jodie Foster in Nyad

Da'Vine Joy Randolph in "The Holdovers"

 

Best Supporting Actor
Sterling K. Brown in "American Fiction"

Robert De Niro in "Killers of the Flower Moon"

Robert Downey Jr. in "Oppenheimer"

Ryan Gosling in "Barbie"

Mark Ruffalo in "Poor Things"

The best director

Justine Triet with "Anatomy of a Fall"

Martin Scorsese with "Killers of the Flower Moon"

Christopher Nolan with "Oppenheimer"

Yorgos Lanthimos with "Poor Things"

Jonathan Glazer with "The Zone of Interest"

Best Original Screenplay
"Anatomy of a Fall"

"The Holdovers"

"Maestro"

"May December"

"After Lives"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay
"American Fiction"

"Barbie"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

"The Zone of Interest"

 

Best cinematography
"El Conde"

"Killers of the Flower Moon"

"Maestro"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

 

Best Original Song
"The Fire Inside" - Flamin' Hot

"I'm Just Ken" - Barbie

"It Never Went Away" - American Symphony

"Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)" - Killers of the Flower Moon

"What Was I Made For?" - Barbie

 

Editing
"Anatomy of a Fall"

"The Holdovers"

"Killers of the Flower Moon"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

 

Production
"Barbie"

"Killers of the Flower Moon"

"Napoleon"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

costume
"Barbie"

"Killers of the Flower Moon"

"Napoleon"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

Makeup and hair
"Golda"

"Maestro"

"Oppenheimer"

"Poor Things"

"Society of the Snow"

Sound
"The Creator"

"Maestro"

"Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One"

"Oppenheimer"

"The Zone of Interest"

Visual effects
"The Creator"

"Godzilla Minus One"

"Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3"

"Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One"

"Napoleon"

 

Best Foreign Film
"Io Capitano"

"Perfect Days"

"Society of the Snow"

"The Teachers' Lounge"

"The Zone of Interest"

 

Best Animated Film
"The Boy and the Heron"

"Elemental"

"Nimona"

"Robot Dreams"

"Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse"

 

Best Animated Short Film
"Letter to a Pig"

"Ninety-Five Senses"

"Our Uniform"

"Pachyderm"

"War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko"

 

Live-action short film
"The After"

"Invincible"

"Knight of Fortune"

"Red, White and Blue"

"The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar"

The best documentary
"Bobi Wine: The People's President"

"The Eternal Memory"

"Four Daughters"

"To Kill a Tiger"

"20 Days in Mariupol"

 

Best Documentary Short
"The ABCs of Book Banning"

"The Barber of Little Rock"

"Island in Between"

"The Last Repair Shop"

"N?i Nai and Wài Pó"

 

Poll
SHQIPENGLISH